Audit & Risk Sub-Committee

Chairperson Mr Benjamin Ong Kok Chye
Members Mr Ho Ming Heng
Mr Wilson Tan Siang Hwa
Management Rep. Ms Audrey Choo


Finance Sub-Committee

Chairperson Mr Gan Fong Jek (CCS); Mr Koh Him Leong (CCSS)
Members Mr Gan Fong Jek (CCSS); Mr Koh Him Leong (CCS)
Mrs Lydia Yam Fo Lai
Management Rep. Ms Michelle Wong


Fund-Raising Sub-Committee

Chairperson Mr Gan Fong Jek
Members Mr Brian Gan Beng Wee
Mr Steven Ng Keng Kwee
Management Rep. Mr Daniel Ong


Investment Sub-Committee

Chairperson Mr Tan Kia Jin
Members Mr Gan Fong Jek
Mr Steven Ng Keng Kwee
Management Rep. Ms Michelle Wong


Human Resource Sub-Committee

Chairperson Mrs Ginny Soh
Members Mr Daniel Ang Yew Tiong
Mr Christian Chao Jang Tao
Mr Benjamin Ong Kok Chye
Management Rep. Mr Vincent Teo


Corporate Communications Sub-Committee

Chairperson Ms Dolly Koh
Members Mr Benjamin Teoh Soon Beng
Mr Philip Wong Toon Suan
Management Rep. Mr Daniel Ong


Nominations Sub-Committee

Chairperson Mr Yong Lum Sung
Members Mr Daniel Ang Yew Tiong
Mr James Huan Nam Guan
Mr Tan Kia Jin
Rev Ezekiel Tan Yip Wai
Management Rep. Ms Audrey Choo


Building Sub-Committee

Chairperson Mr Peter Soh Hwee Cheow
Members Mr Richard Cheung Teck Cheong
Mr Lee Kuan Kien
Mr Peh Chiew Wah
Management Rep. Ms Audrey Choo


IT Sub-Committee

Chairperson Mr Hiew Wee Soon
Member Mr Ho Ming Heng
Management Rep. Ms Michelle Wong


Programme & Services Sub-Committee (Family & Community Services)

Chairperson Mr Daniel Ang Yew Tiong
Members Dr Peng Xiao Ming
Mrs Ginny Soh
Mr Laurence Wee Yoke Thong
Mr Yong Lum Sung
Management Rep. Ms Agnes Chia


Programme & Services Sub-Committee (Focused Intervention Services)

Chairperson Mr Robin Lim Boon Cheng
Members Mr Bernard Fong Saik Hay
Ms Andrea Lim Cher Vun
Ms Lim Hai Yian
Mr Benjamin Teoh Soon Beng
Management Rep. Mr Daniel Chien


Programme & Services Sub-Committee (Youth Services)

Chairperson Mr James Huan Nam Guan
Members Mr Ho Ming Heng
Ms Dolly Koh
Mr Wilson Tan Siang Hwa
Mr Shashidaran S/O Kaneson
Management Rep. Ms Agnes Chia


Programme & Services Sub-Committee (Seniors Services)

Chairperson Mr Yew Hock Meng
Members Ms Long Fung
Rev Henry Wong Poon Chee
Mr Philip Wong Toon Suan
Dr Yang Sik Horng
Management Rep. Ms Grace Lee


Abbreviation:
CCS – Care Corner Singapore Ltd
CCSS – Care Corner Seniors Services Ltd

Copyright © 2017. Care Corner. All Rights Reserved.